Central Committee Members

The Democratic Party of Orange County Central Committee is the governing body of the County Democratic Party as defined in the California Government Code and Election Code. It is comprised of local Democrats elected by voters in each Assembly District, as well as partisan-level Democratic elected officials and nominees.  This group conducts the County Party’s general business, approves its budget, coordinates Democratic campaign activity, and endorses candidates for local offices.

2018 Dues: Click here for 2018 Dues and Alternate Designation forums.

No member of the Central Committee, including elected, ex-officio, appointed or alternate shall be entitled to vote unless he/she has paid their annual dues.

The Central Committee meets on the 4th Monday of every month at 7:00pm.

The meeting is located at the Plumbers and Pipefitters Union Hall (map).

 

2017-2021 Central Committee

 

 

 

Joana Barcelona

 

 

 

Greg Diamond

 

 

 

Jeff Letourneau

 

 

 

Carole Levers

 

 

 

Molly A. Muro

Monika Broome

 

 

 

Arnel Dino

 

 

 

Ed Lopez

 

 

 

Marti Schrank

 

 

 

Jesus J. Silva

 

 

 

John Vassiliades

Florice OreaHoffman

 

 

 

Ted Perle

 

 

 

David R. Sonneborn

 

 

 

Melissa Fox

 

 

 

Dan Chmielewski

 

 

 

Ken Wyant

Sharon M. Toranto

 

 

 

B. James Pantone

 

 

 

Avelino Valencia III

 

 

 

Carina Franck-Pantone

 

 

 

Jose F. Moreno

 

 

 

Rick Montoya

Shelly Haggerty

 

 

 

Benny Diaz

 

 

 

Jim Moreno

 

 

 

Nam Pham

 

 

 

Victor Valadares

 

 

 

Mark Anthony Paredes

Anne Cameron

 

 

 

Deborah Cunningham-Skurnik

 

 

 

Alyssa Napuri

 

 

 

Fran Sdao

 

 

 

Anita Narayana

 

 

 

Denise Penn

Farrah Khan

 

 

 

Janice I. Burstin

 

 

 

Jill Cseresynyak

 

 

 

Marleen Gillespie

 

 

 

Jonathan Adler

 

 

 

Dean Inada

Assembly District-55 Greg Fritchle

 

 

 

Assembly District-65 Sharon Quirk-Silva

 

 

 

Assembly District-68 Sean Panahi

 

 

 

Assembly District-69 Tom Daly

 

 

 

Assembly District-72 Lenore Albert Sheridan

 

 

 

Assembly District-73 Mesbah Islam

 

 

 

Assembly District-74 Karina Onofre

 

 

 

State Senate District-29 Josh Newman

 

 

 

State Senate District-32 Tony Mendoza

 

 

 

State Senate District-37 Ari Grayson

 

 

 

State Senate District-34 Jose Solorio

 

 

 

State Senate District-36 Gary Kephart

 

 

 

Congressional District-38 Linda Sanchez

 

 

 

Congressional District-39 Brett Murdock

 

 

 

Congressional District-45 Ron Varasteh

 

 

 

Congressional District-46 Lou Correa

 

 

 

Congressional District-47 Alan Lowenthal

 

 

 

Congressional District-48 Sue Savary

 

 

 

Congressional District-49 Doug Applegate

 

 

 

Regional Director-15 Clark Lee

 

 

 

Regional Director-17 Florice Hoffman

 

 

 

Regional Director-18 Phil Hanneman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share This