Elected Democratic Officials

Federal Representatives

Joseph R. Biden (D)

Joseph R. Biden (D)

President of the United States

Kamala Harris (D)

Kamala Harris (D)

Vice President of the United States

Dianne Feinstein (D)

United States Senator

       dianne_feinstein       Washington D.C. Office
331 Hart Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C.
20510

District Office
750 B Street, Suite 1030
San Diego, CA 92101
Phone: (619) 231-9712
Fax: (619) 231-1108

Visit Website

Alex Padilla (D)

United States Senator

alex_padillaWashington D.C. Office
B03 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: (202) 224-3553

Visit Website

Linda Sanchez (D)

38th Congressional District

linda_sanchez              Washington D.C. Office
2329 Rayburn HOB
Washington, D.C. 20515

District Office
12440 E. Imperial Hwy, Suite 140
Norwalk, CA 90650
Phone: (562) 860-5050
Fax: (562) 924-2914

Visit Website

Katie Porter (D)

45th Congressional District

 Washington D.C. Office
1117 Longworth HOB
WashingtonD.C.20515
Phone: (202) 225-5611

District Office
2151 Michelson Drive, Suite 195
Irvine, CA 92612
Phone: (949) 668-6600

Visit Website

Lou Correa (D)

46th Congressional District

1482131840006

Washington D.C. Office 
1039 Longworth HOB
Washington, D.C. 20515
Phone: (202) 225-2965
                                       
District Office
Rancho Santiago Community College Building
2323 N. Broadway, Suite 319
Santa AnaCA 92706
Phone: (714) 559-6190

Alan Lowenthal (D)

47th Congressional District

alan_lowenthalWashington D.C. Office
108 Cannon HOB
Washington, D.C. 20515
Phone: (202) 225-7924 

District Office
12865 Main Street, Suite 200
Garden Grove, CA 92840
Phone: (714) 243-4088
Fax: (562) 437-6434

Visit Website

Mike Levin (D)

49th Congressional District

   Washington D.C. Office

1030 Longworth HOB
Washington, D.C. 20515

Phone: (202) 225-3906

District Office

33282 Golden Lantern, Suite 102
Dana PointCA 92629
Phone: (949) 281-2449

State Representatives

Click here to find your state elected official

Gavin Newsom (D)

Governor

State Capitol, Suite 1173
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 445-2841
Fax: (916) 558-3160
Visit Website

Eleni Kounalakis (D)

Lieutenant Governor

1500 State Capitol, Suite 1114
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 445-8994
Fax: (916) 323-4998
Visit Website

Xavier Becerra (D)

Attorney General

Xavier_Becerra,_Official_PortraitAttorney General’s Office
CA Dept. of Justice
Attn: Public Inquiry Unit
P.O. Box 944255
Sacramento, CA 94244-2550
Phone: (916) 952-5225

Visit Website

Shirley Weber (D)

Secretary of State

State Capitol
P.O Box 942849 Sacramento, CA 94249-0079
Phone: (916) 319-2079
Fax: (916) 319-2179

Visit Website

Fiona Ma (D)

Treasurer

915 Capitol Mall Room 110
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 653-2995
Fax: (916) 653-3125

Visit Website

Betty Yee (D)

Controller

betty_yee300 Capitol Mall Suite 1850
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 445-2636
Fax: (916) 322-4404

Visit Website

Mike Schaefer (D)

Board of Equalization, 4th District

925 L Street Suite 1402
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (800) 927-4357

Visit Website

Ricardo Lara (D)

Insurance Commissioner

300 Capitol Mall Suite 1700
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (800) 927-4357

Visit Website

Tony Thurmond (D)

State Superintendent of Public Instruction

California Department of Education
1430 N. Street
Sacramento, CA 95814
Phone: (916) 319-0800

Visit Website

Josh Newman

29th State Senate

District Office
1800 E. Lambert Road                        Suite 150
Brea, CA 92821
Phone: (714) 671-9474
Contact Online

Visit Website

Tom Umberg

34th State Senate

District Office
10971 Garden Grove Boulevard      Suite D
Garden Grove, CA 92843
Phone: (714) 741-1034
Contact Online 

Visit Website

Sharon Quirk-Silva

65th Assembly District

Quirk-Silva_headshotDistrict Office
6281 Beach Boulevard                              Suite 304
Buena Park, CA 90621
Phone: (714) 521-6505
Contact Online

 

Visit Website

Cottie Petrie-Norris

74th Assembly District

District Office
1503 South Coast Drive
Suite 205
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Phone: (714) 668-2100                  Contact Online

 

Visit Website

Bob Archuleta

32nd State Senate

District Office
12501 Imperial Highway                    Suite 110
Norwalk, CA 90650
Phone: (562) 406-1001
Contact Online

Visit Website

Dave Min

37th State Senate

District Office
940 South Coast Drive                          Suite 185
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Phone: (714) 662-6050
Contact Online

 Visit Website

Tom Daly

69th Assembly District

tom_dalyDistrict Office
2400 E. Katella Avenue
Suite 640
Anaheim, CA 92806
Phone: (714) 939-8469
Contact Online

Visit Website

Orange County Representatives

Doug Chaffee

County Board of Supervisors, District 4

District Office
333 W. Santa Ana Boulevard
Santa Ana, CA 92701
Phone: (714) 834-3440
Email: Fourth.District@ocgov.com

 

Visit Website

Beckie Gomez

Orange County Board of Education, District 1

Main Office
200 Kalmus Drive
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Phone:  (714) 966-4012
E-mail: ocbe@ocde.us

 

Visit Website

City Council and School District Representatives

City Council/Mayors

City of Aliso Viejo

Mayor: Tiffany Ackley
Mayor Pro Tem: Ross Chun facebook_mini_icon.jpg miniTwitterIcon.gif                                          Council Member: Richard Hurt

City of Anaheim

Council Member, District 2: Jordan Brandman
Council Member, District 3: Dr. Jose Moreno                  Council Member, District 4: Avelino Valencia III

City of Brea

Council Member: Glenn Parker facebook_mini_icon.jpg linkedIn-icon-logo-vector

City of Buena Park

Mayor, District 5: Connor Traut                                                  Mayor Pro Tem, District 1: Sunny Youngsung Park
Council Member, District 3: Susanne Sonne                      Council Member, District 4: Art Brown

City of Costa Mesa

Mayor: Katrina Foley facebook_mini_icon.jpg                                                        Mayor Pro Tem, District 3: Andrea Marr
Council Member, District 2: Loren Gameros                            Council Member, District 4: Manuel Chavez
Council Member, District 5: Arlis Reynolds
Council Member, District 6: Jeff Harlan

City of Cypress

Council Member: Frances Marquez                                      Council Member: Paulo Morales

City of Dana Point

Council Member, District 5: Michael Villar

City of Fountain Valley

Council Member: Glenn Grandis

City of Fullerton

Mayor Pro Tem, District 1: Fred Jung
Council Member, District 4: Jesus Silva
Council Member, District 5: Ahmad Zahra

City of Garden Grove

Mayor Pro Tem, District 6: Kim Bernice Nguyen                      Council Member, District 3: Diedre Thu-Ha Nguyen

City of Huntington Beach

Mayor: Kim Carr
Council Member: Natalie Moser                                                  Council Member: Dan Kalmick                                                    City Clerk: Robin Estanislau

City of Irvine

Mayor: Farrah N. Khan
Vice Mayor: Tammy Kim                                                       Council Member: Larry Agran

City of Laguna Beach

Mayor: Bob Whalen                                                                      
Mayor Pro Tem: Sue Kempf                                                        Mayor Pro Tem: George Weiss                                                Council Member: Toni Iseman                                               City Clerk: Anne Marie McKay

City of Laguna Woods

Council Member: Cynthia Conners                                  Council Member: Ed H. Tao

City of La Habra

Council Member: Rose Espinoza

City of La Palma

Council Member: Marshall Goodman

City of Orange

City Clerk: Pamela Coleman

City of San Clemente

City Clerk: Joanna Baade                                                    Council Member: Chris Duncan

City of San Juan Capistrano 

Council Member, District 1: Sergio Farias

City of Santa Ana

Mayor: Vicente Sarmiento
Council Member, Ward 1: Thai Viet Phan
Council Member, Ward 2: David Peñaloza
Council Member, Ward 3: Jessie Lopez
Council Member, Ward 4: Phil Bacerra                            Council Member, Ward 5: Johnathan Ryan Hernandez          Council Member, Ward 6: Nelida Mendoza

City of Seal Beach

Mayor, District 1: Joe Kalmick                                            Council Member, District 5: Sandra Massa-Lavitt

City of Stanton

Mayor Pro Tem, District 4: Carol Warren                        Council Member, District 2: Hong Alyce Van

City of Tustin

Mayor Pro Tem: Letitia Clark                                            Council Member: Beckie Gomez

City of Villa Park

Mayor Pro Tem: Chad Zimmerman

City of Westminster

Carlos Manzo

School Trustees

Anaheim Elementary School District

President, Area 3: Jose Paolo Magcalas                                      Clerk, Area 2: Juan Gabriel Alvarez
Trustee, Area 5: Ryan Ruelas

Anaheim Union High School District

President, Area 2: Annemarie Randle-Trejo                              Trustee, Area 1: Al Jabbar facebook_mini_icon.jpg

Brea Olinda Unified School District

Board Clerk: Keri Kropke

Buena Park School District

Board Member, Area 1: Rhodia Shead                              Board Member, Area 4: Irene Castaneda
Board Member, Area 5: Jerry Frutos                                          

Capistrano Unified School District Board of Trustees

Board Member, Area 1: Amy Hanacek facebook_mini_icon.jpg                             Board Member, Area 3: Patricia Holloway                                Board Member, Area 5: Krista Castellanos

Centralia School District Trustee

Board Vice President, Area 5: Luis Flores                                  Board Member, Area 2: Art Montez facebook_mini_icon.jpg                                Board Member, Area 3: Elizabeth Gonzalez                             

Coast Community College District Trustees

Board President, Area 5: David Grant
Board Vice President, Area 3: Lorraine Prinsky miniTwitterIcon.gif          Board Member, Area 2: Jerry Patterson                            Board Member, Area 4: Mary Hornbuckle

Cypress School District Board of Trustees

Board President: Candi Kern facebook_mini_icon.jpg
Board Vice President: Brian Nakamura

Fountain Valley Unified School District

Board Clerk: Lisa Schultz                                                      Board Member: Ian Collins 

Fullerton Elementary School District 

Board Member, Area 1: Aaruni Thakur

Fullerton Joint Union High School

Board Member, Area 1: Chester Jeng                                        Board Member, Area 2: Joanne Fawley
Board Member, Area 4: Lauren Klatzker

Garden Grove Unified School District

Board President, Area 3: Walter Muneton                        Board Vice President, Area 1: Terri Rocco facebook_mini_icon.jpg linkedIn-icon-logo-vector

Huntington Beach Union High School

Board Clerk: Bonnie Castrey
Board Alternate Clerk: Diana Carey

Irvine Unified School District Board of Trustees

Board Clerk, Area 5: Paul Bokota facebook_mini_icon.jpg miniTwitterIcon.gif
Board Member, Area 2: Sharon Wallin facebook_mini_icon.jpg

Laguna Beach School Board

Board President: Peggy Wolff                                              Board Clerk: Carol Normandin linkedIn-icon-logo-vector                                      Board Member: James Kelly 
Board Member: Jan Vickers                                                         

La Habra City School District

Board Member: Cynthia Aguirre
Board Member: Adam Rogers
Board Member: Ida MacMurray

Los Alamitos Unified School District

Board President: Marlys Davidson                                              Board Member: Karen Russell

Magnolia School District

Board Clerk: Barbara Quintana

North Orange County Community College District

Board Vice President, Area 1: Barbara Dunsheath facebook_mini_icon.jpg      Board Secretary, Area 5: Jackie Rodarte                            Board Member, Area 2: Ed Lopez                                      Board Member, Area 3: Stephen Blount                          Board Member, Area 6: Jeffrey Brown

Ocean View Elementary School District

Board President: Gina Clayton-Tarvin                                        Board Vice President: Patricia Singer

Orange Unified School District Board of Trustees

Board Vice President, Area 4: Kathy Moffat facebook_mini_icon.jpg
Board Member, Area 5: Kris Erickson

Placentia-Yorba Linda Unified School Board

Board Trustee: Carrie Buck
Board Clerk: Karin Freeman

Rancho Santiago Community College Board

Board President, Area 5: Claudia Alvarez                          Board Vice President, Area 3: Nelida Mendoza                Board Member, Area 1: Zeke Hernandez
Board Member, Area 2: John Hanna                                  Board Member, Area 4: Larry Labrado

Saddleback Valley School Board

Board President: Edward Wong                                          Board Clerk: Suzie Swartz                                                    Board Member: Barbara Schulman                                           

Santa Ana School Board

Board President: Dr. Rigo Rodriguez                                  Board Vice President: Valarie Amezcua                            Board Clerk: Alfonso Alvarez
Board Member: John Palacio
Board Member: Carolyn Torres 

Savanna School District

Board Vice President: Chris Brown
Board Member: John Shook

Westminster School Board

Board Vice President, Area 5: Jeremy Khalaf                      Board Clerk, Area 2: Tina Gustin Gurney                                  
Board Member, Area 4: Jamison Power miniTwitterIcon.gif

Water and Special Districts

Buena Park Library District

President Pro Tem: Patricia Ganer                                        Secretary: Irene Castaneda

Capistrano Bay Community Services District

President: Ardeshir Saeed Irani

East Orange County Water District

George Murdoch

El Toro Water District

President: Mike Gaskins                                                              Director: Jose Vergara

Emerald Bay Community Services District

Phil DeCarion

Irvine Ranch Water District

Director, Area 4: Karen McLaughlin

Midway City Sanitary District

Secretary: Sergio Contreras

 

Moulton Niguel Water District

William Moorhead                                                                    Sherry Wanninger

Municipal Water District of Orange County

Director, Area 3: Robert McVicker

Orange County Water District

First Vice President, Area 9: Jordan Brandman                        Director, Area 8: Nelida Mendoza                                            Director, Area 10: Ahmad Zahra

Placentia Library District

Secretary: Gayle Carline                                                    Trustee: Sherri Dahl

Silverado-Modjeska Parks and Recreation District

Francesca Duff                                                                          Tara Saraye

South Coast Water District

Wayne Rayfield

Surfside Colony Storm Water Protection Tax District

Trustee: Steve Rowe                                                          Trustee: Henry Viets

 

 

Translate »

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

 

Help protect Orange County Democrats! Get the latest on events, news and more.

You have Successfully Subscribed!